Cell phone menu

町洋,插拔式端子台、印刷電路板式端子台、軌道式端子台、柵板式端子台、免螺絲式端子台、面板螺絲固定式端子台等系列產品

GPON ONU TLP-02-802

首页>>Products>>PON&SEOC>>GPON ONU

 

GPON FTTH ONU

1*PON & CATV Port

2*GE Ethernet Ports

1*POTS VOIP Ports

1*RF CATV Port

2*2 MIMO WIFI Hotspot

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm WDM Integrated


Specification

GPON ONU Specification

Model

TLP-02-802

Dimension(W*D*H)

192mm*136mm*37mm

Weight (g)

Less Than 400g

Power Supply

AC: 100V~240V AC, 50Hz~60Hz;    DC: 12V±5%; 1A;    Power Supply: Less Than 8W

Environmental Specification

Working Temperature
               (Degrees Centigrade)

-10 to 55

Working Humidity

10%~90%, non-condensation

-40 to 85Storage Humidity

5%~95%, non-condensation

Storage Temperature
         (Degrees Centigrade)

Ethernet Technical Standard

Optical Interface Technical Standard

GPON: ITU-TG.894
             IEEE802.1P
             IEEE802.1Q
             10/100BASE-T auto-negotiation
             4K 802.1QVLAN and port VLAN
             Multi-service QOS, configure various SLA
             Flexible DBA and flow classification
         128bits triple-churning upstream encryption

Transmission Rate:
             GPON Downstream/Upstream:2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps
             Optical Standard (CLASS B+/PX20+ ):
             Downstream Wavelength: 1490nm+/-10nm
             Min Receiving Saturated Power: -27dBm
             Receiving Saturated Power: -3dBm
             Upstream Wavelength: 1310nm+/-50nm
             Min Optical Output Power: 0dBm
           Max Output Spectrum Width (-20dB): 3nm

CATV Optical PortCATV RF Port

Receiving Wavelength

Two Fibers: 1260~1620nm
         Single Fibers:1550±10nm

Working Bandwidth

45~1000MHz

Optical Return Loss

>45dB

RF Output Level

80+/-2dBuV
         (-12dBm~0dBm in AGC range)

Optical Input Power

-15dBm~+2dBm

RF In-band Flatness

±0.75dB

Optical Return Loss

Greater than or Equal to 45dB

RF Return Loss

Greater than or Equal to 14dB

WIFI

Connector

IEEE 802.11b/g/n,2.4GHz
             IEEE 802.11a/n/ac,5GHz ( Optional )
             Support multi SSID
           Support WEP/WPA-PSK(TKIP) & WPA2-PSK(AES) ncryption

 

Single Fiber: SC/APC connector
         Two Fibers: SC/APC connector, SC/PC connector


图片7.png

GPON FTTH ONU

1*PON & CATV Port

2*GE Ethernet Ports

1*POTS VOIP Ports

1*RF CATV Port

2*2 MIMO WIFI Hotspot

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm WDM Integrated